Indian Govt Scheme – Sarkari Yojna

Information about latest Indian Government Schemes provided by Modi Government. Various Scheme by Niti Ayog i.e. Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna, Ujjwala Yojna etc.

BSPHCL Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024

bsphcl_technical_grade_3_junior_account_clerk_store_assistant_junior_engineer_assistant_engineer_recruitment_2024

BSPHCL Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL has released the advertisement of Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer Recruitment Exam Vacancy 2024. Those Candidates Are Interested with Vacancy Can Apply Online from 20/06/2024 to 19/07/2024. For other information related to Bihar BSPHCL Various Post recruitment like syllabus, age limit, qualification, pay scale and all other information read the advertisement and then apply.

bsphcl_technical_grade_3_junior_account_clerk_store_assistant_junior_engineer_assistant_engineer_recruitment_2024

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 20/06/2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 19/07/2024
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 19/07/2024
  • Exam Date : May / June 2024
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / BC / EBC : 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 375/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Bihar BSPHCL Notification 2024: Age Limit as on 31/03/2024

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for Other Post
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Various Post 2024 Recruitment Rules.

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment 2024 : Vacancy Details Total : 2610 Post

Post Name

Advt No.Total PostBSPHCL Various Post Eligibility
Technician Grade III05/20242000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440

BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.

UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% Marks

SC / ST : 50% Marks

BSPHCL Various Post Exam 2024 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
Junior Accounts Clerk70306278055300
Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
Store Assistant20081602201480
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO0041202121040
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)25040020207

40

Bihar BSPHCL Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2024

  • Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, Junior Engineer, Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2024. Candidate Can Apply Between 20 June 2024 to 19 July 2024.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in BSPHCL Apply Online for Various Post Vacancy 2024.
  • Click here to Download Notification in pdf 01/2024,02/2024, 03/2024, 04/2024 & 05/2024
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Click here to Apply Online.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
Source: https://www.bsphcl.co.in/

नोट :- हमारे वेबसाइट indiangovtscheme.com पर ऐसी जानकारी रोजाना आती रहती है, तो आप ऐसी ही सरकारी योजनाओं की जानकारी पाने के लिए हमारे वेबसाइट indiangovtscheme.com से जुड़े रहे।

*****
लेटेस्‍ट अपडेट के लिए  Facebook — Twitter — Telegram से  अवश्‍य जुड़ें
0 Shares
  • Facebook
  • X (Twitter)
  • LinkedIn
  • More Networks
Copy link