CBSE Regional Science Exhibitions 2022-23 schedule

CBSE/Acad./JS(SS)/Sc.Exb./2022/
Dated: 23.11.2022

NOTIFICATION

In continuation to Circular No. Acad. 116/2022 dated 29.09.2022 and consequent applications received, it is informed that the CBSE Regional Science Exhibitions 2022-23 shall be held as per the following schedule.
CBSE Regional Science Exhibitions 2022-23 schedule

Sr.

No.

Venue School

Dates

Coordinator Name and

Phone no.

School Email id

1.

Saint Soldier Public School, Sector-8, Bhamashah Marg, Pratap Nagar, Sanganer, Jaipur– 302033

16th & 17th Dec. 2022

Mr. Zuber Khan 7742695631

[email protected] mail.com

2.

Bhupal Nobles Public School, Old Station Road, B.N. Campus, Udaipur–313001

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Vishhnupriya Jhala

7877641720

principalbnpublicscho [email protected]

3.

Navrachna Higher Secondary School, Sama Road, Vadodara, Gujrat–390008

15th & 16th Dec. 2022

Mr. Anagha Koteshwar

9428165992

[email protected] n

4.

Daly College, Residency Area, Indore, Madhaya Pradesh– 452001

21st & 22nd Dec. 2022

Ms. Kumud Singh 9399117739

[email protected] lycollege.org [email protected] l.com

5.

Silicon City Academy of Secondary Education, Kumar Nursery,off Kanakapura Rd., New Bank Colony, Chunchankatte, Konanakunte, Bengaluru, Karnataka–560062

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Hema Maiya 9686160189

[email protected] mail.com [email protected] il.com

6.

National Centre for Excellence, Victorian Enclave, 5th Main, Malleshpalya, New Thippasandra, Bangalore– 560075

07th & 08th Dec. 2022

Ms. Mridula Menon 6360142809

[email protected] cfe.ac.in

7.

Tejas International Educational Institutions, Bypass Rd, Nava Nagar, Bagalkote, Karnataka– 587103

01st & 02nd Dec. 2022

Ms. Richa Batra 9799991865

[email protected] n

8.

Gyan Ganaga Educational Academy, Vidhan Sabha Marg, Raipur, Chhattisgarh–493111

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Dr. Sanjay Chouhan,

9713753279

[email protected] n [email protected] hoo.co.in

9.

Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, Buxi Jagabandhu Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khordha, Odisha– 751014

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Mr. Naresh Kumar Rath

8249598756

[email protected] m

10.

Hariyana Vidya Mandir School,

BA-193, Sector-1, Salt Lake City, Kolkata, West Bengal– 700064

12th & 13th Dec. 2022

Ms. Jharna Das 8777896339

[email protected] m

11.

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Sohan Lal Public School, Shivala Colony, Amritsar, Punjab– 143001

19th & 20th Dec. 2022

Mr. Hartinder Kumar

9815934580

[email protected] m

12.

St. John's High School, Sector 26, Chandigarh–160019

16th & 17th Dec. 2022

Ms. Vandana Bansal

9216788036

v a [email protected] ohnschandigarh.com

13.

B. C. M. Arya Model Sr. Sec. School, Ishmeet Singh Rd, Shastri Nagar, Model Town, Ludhiana, Punjab–141002

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Anu Narang 9779667766

[email protected]

.com

14.

Nalanda Vidya Niketan, Polyclinic Road, Gayatri Nagar, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh– 520008

13th & 14th Dec. 2022

Ms. Bhavani Pathaneni 9494532846

[email protected] u.in

15.

B V Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyasrham, 6, Kilpauk Garden, Road, Kilpauk, Chennai–600010

15th & 16th Dec. 2022

Ms. R. Lalitha 9884714689

[email protected] ennai.org

16.

Lalaji Memorial Omega International School, No.79, Omega School Road, Kolapakkam, Kovur Post, Chennai–600128

15th & 16th Dec. 2022

Ms. Sneha 8754442486

[email protected] hools.org

17.

Mahatma Montessori School, Parent-Teacher Road, Gopalakrishnan Nagar, Madurai, Tamil Nadu–625007

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Bindu. N 9843970149

[email protected] aschools.com

18.

National Model Senior Secondary School, Kalloori Nagar, Peelamedu, Coimbatore– 641004

02nd & 03rd Dec. 2022

Ms. Priya 7639731210

[email protected] del.in [email protected] n [email protected] in

19.

CHIREC International School, 1- 55/12, CHIREC Avenue, Kondapur, PO Kothaguda, Hyderabad–500084

08th & 09th Dec. 2022

Mr. Nagulmeera SK 9032016402

[email protected]

20.

The Miles Bronson Residential School, Near LGB International Airport, Guwahati, Assam– 781015

19th & 20th Dec. 2022

Mr. Prasurjya Paras Pathak

7018450779

cbsescienceexhibit.m [email protected]

21.

D A V Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon, Haryana–122002

02nd and 03rd Dec. 2022

Ms Anita Kawatra 9899940829

[email protected] mail.com

22.

Satluj Public School, Sector 4, Panchkula, Haryana–134112

06th & 07th Dec 2022

Ms. H Hira 9872170605

[email protected]

23.

Loyola High School, Patliputra Kurji Rd, Kurji, Patna, Bihar– 800010

13th & 14th Dec. 2022

Ms. Sarang Augustine

9934758718

sarangaugustine12345 [email protected]

24.

Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi, Jharkhand– 834002

02nd & 03rd Dec. 2022

Mrs. Amit Roy 9835512555

[email protected] m

25.

Delhi Public School, Sector-52, Palm Beach Marg, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra–410210

14th & 15th Dec. 2022

Ms. Kalpana Rathore

9321757090

[email protected] om [email protected]

26.

Bhavan’s B P Vidyal Mandir Wathoda Nagpur, Maharashtra– 440009

12th & 13th Dec. 2022

Mr. Lalit Joshi 9923720508

[email protected] om

27.

St Arnold’s Central School, Adarsh Nagar, Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra–411014

06th & 07th Dec. 2022

Ms. Priji Lonafose 9881015629

[email protected] noldcentralschool.org

28.

Rajagiri Public School, Rajagiri Post, Kalamassery, Ernakulam Dist, Kerala–683104

20th & 21st Dec. 2022

Sujata Nair 9895879519

[email protected] m

29.

Ram-Eesh International School, Knowledge Park I, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh–201310

22nd & 23rd Dec. 2022

Ms. Sammita Dam 9910462255

[email protected]

30.

The Manthan School, Greater Noida West, Sector 16C, Gaur City 2, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh–201306

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Sanu Gupta 8076575103

[email protected] han.edu.in

31.

Lucknow Public School, Kanpur Road, Sector-I, LDA Colony, Lucknow–226012(UP)

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Mr. Ankur 6388219383

[email protected] n

32.

Delhi Public School, Kalagaon, Sahastradhara Road, Dehradun, Uttrakhand–2480001

16th & 17th Dec. 2022

Mr. Mukulika Mahajan

9410902344

[email protected] n

33.

K.R. Mangalam World School, H-Block, behind PVR Sonia Complex, Vikaspuri, Delhi–

110018

09th & 10th Dec. 2022

Ms. Preeti Chadha 9811653306

[email protected] m.com

34.

Arwachin International School Badrinath Mandir Rd, near DTC Terminal, Block B, Dilshad Garden, Delhi–110095

19th & 20th Dec. 2022

Ms. Mitali Pant 8802256686

[email protected] ernationalschool.com

35.

ITL Public School Pocket 2, Secor-9, Dwarka, New

Delhi–110077

15th & 16th Dec. 2022

Ms. Pratishtha Gupta

9013291050

[email protected] gmail.com

All the participating schools/ teams are also being informed individually regarding the details of the venue on their registered email id. Hence, they are requested to make their travel plan accordingly. Further, all the schools and participating teams should make note of the following:

1. The participating students must be accompanied by the mentor teacher.

2. The participating teams will have to make their own travel and stay arrangements at the venue city.

3. Travel including lodging/boarding expenses will be borne by the participating team/school.

4. Every team must report to the venue school one day in advance and ensure that the space and other facilities required for the display of the exhibit is as per requirement. The exhibit should be arranged and set in all respects well in time. The teams are advised to bring all necessary materials required for proper display of the exhibit.

5. The timing of the exhibitions will be from 9.00 a.m. to 5.00 p.m. on the two days. No team will be allowed to leave before 5 p.m. Travel plans may be made accordingly.

6. The exhibit will be evaluated by judges/team of experts for selection for National Level Exhibition. The key parameters of evaluation of exhibits include creativity, originality, scientific principle, technical skill, utility, economic portability and presentation (as mentioned in Circular No. Acad. - 116/2022). The decision of the judges shall be deemed final.

7. The participating students must prepare well for explanation and presentation.

8. The participating team is required to submit a brief write-up of the model/exhibit (250 words) to be submitted to the Principal of venue school on the day of reporting at venue.

9. The information/confirmation about participation of school and exact requirements for display of exhibit should be sent to the venue school well in advance at the e-mail mentioned above. In case of any further clarification in this regard, you may contact Dr. Sweta Singh, Jt. Secretary, CBSE Academics at telephone number 011-23211575 or email at [email protected] Please visit the CBSE Academic website www.cbseacademic.nic.in for updates and keep checking your registered e-mail Id for CBSE Science Exhibition 2022-23 for other information.

(Dr. Joseph Emmanuel)
Director (Academics)

Copy to the respective Heads of Directorates, Organizations and Institutions as indicated below with a request to disseminate the information to all the schools under their jurisdiction:

1. The Commissioner, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, 18 Institutional Area, Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg, New Delhi- 16
2. The Commissioner, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti,B-15,Sector-62, Institutional Area, Noida-201309
3. The Director of Education, Directorate of Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi, Old Secretariat, Delhi-110054
4. The Director of Public Instructions (Schools), Union Territory Secretariat, Sector-9, Chandigarh-160017
5. The Director (Exam. & Scholarship), HRDD Department, Gangtok, Govt. of Sikkim, Sikkim–737101
6. The Director of Secondary Education, Department of Education, Govt. of Arunachal Pradesh Itanagar – 791111.
7. The Director (Education), Directorate of Education VIP Road, Port Blair, A&N Island – 744103
8. The Secretary, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS), Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India, Shastri Bhawan, A - Wing, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi,110001
9. The Joint Secretary (BR/CER/Sainik Schools), Sainik Schools Society, Room No. 108 (I), South Block, New Delhi- 110001.
10. The Chairman, Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS), N-1/9, Near Doordarshan Kendra, PO Sainik School Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar, Odhisha-751005.
11. The Director, Central Tibetan School Administration, ESSESS Plaza, Community Centre, Sector-3, Rohini, Delhi.
12. The Additional Director General of Army Education, A–Wing, Sena Bhawan, DHQ, PO, New Delhi-110001.
13. The Director AWES, Integrated Headquarters of MoD (Army), FDRC Building No. 202, Shankar Vihar (Near APS), Delhi Cantt-110010
14. All Regional Directors/Regional Officers of CBSE with their quest to send this circular to all the Heads of the affiliated schools of the Board in their respective Regions
15. All Joint Secretary/Deputy Secretary/Assistant Secretary/SPS/Analyst, CBSE
16. All Head(s)/In-Charge(s), Centre of Excellence, CBSE
17. In-charge IT Unit with the request to put this circular on the CBSE Academic Website
18. In-Charge, Library
19. The Head (Media & Public Relations),CBSE
20. DS to Chairperson, CBSE
21. SPS to Secretary, CBSE
22. SPS to Director (Academics), CBSE
23. SPS to Director (Information Technology), CBSE
24. PPS to Controller of Examinations, CBSE
25. SPS to Director (Training and Skill Education), CBSE
26. PPS to Director (Professional Examinations),CBSE
27. PPS to Director (CTET), CBSE
28. SPS to Director (EDUSAT), CBSE
29. Record File

Director (Academics)

नोट :- हमारे वेबसाइट www.indiangovtscheme.com पर ऐसी जानकारी रोजाना आती रहती है, तो आप ऐसी ही सरकारी योजनाओं की जानकारी पाने के लिए हमारे वेबसाइट www.indiangovtscheme.com से जुड़े रहे।
*****
लेटेस्‍ट अपडेट के लिए  Facebook --- Twitter -- Telegram से  अवश्‍य जुड़ें